top of page
  • Kari Kamrath

2023 Fairbury Fair results




Fine Arts

Jackson Bahler, 1 third; Luke Bauman, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third; Gerald Brandt, 1 second, 1 third, 2 fourths; Shannon Brown, 1 first; Kaislee Casson, 1 first, 2 seconds, 1 fourth; Kendadee Casson, 7 firsts, 4 seconds, 2 thirds, Judges Choice – Grades 1,2,3; Jesslyn Curl, 3 firsts, 5 seconds, 5 thirds, 1 fourth; Adelyn Daimid, 1 first, 1 third, 1 fourth; Decklan Daniels, 2 fourths; Kyson Daniels, 2 seconds, 1 third; Jean Doran, 2 firsts, 1 second; Ashtin Elder, 1 first; Gerald Floyd, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Danielle Gerber, 2 seconds; Judy Gerber, 1 second; Madison Gerber, 2 firsts; Pamela Ifft, 1 first, 1 second, 2 thirds; Lynette Johnson, 1 first, 2 thirds, 2 fourths; Mary Johnson-Lamb, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Parker Kafer, 1 second, 1 fourth; Emma Klopp, 2 firsts, 1 third, Judges Choice – Grades 7,8,9, Best of Show; Jameson Lester, 4 firsts, 3 seconds; Nicholas Lester, 1 first, 1 second, 2 fourths; Grace Maloch, 3 firsts, 1 second, Judges Choice – Preschool/Kindergarten; Harrison Maloch, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, 2 fourths; Trevor Maloch, 4 firsts, 2 seconds, 2 thirds; Ava Meister, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Giuliana Meister, 2 seconds; Luke Meister, 1 first; Luke Mellott, 1 first, Judges Choice – Grades 4,5,6; Ellyson Peters, 1 first; Vivienne Pratt, 1 first 1 second; Mckenzie Rosenberger, 2 seconds; Elaine Schmidgall, 2 thirds; Jacie Schroen, 2 firsts, 1 second, 3 thirds; Amandrea Slagel, 1 fourth; Adalyn Solomonson, 2 firsts, 1 third; Weston Solomonson, 1 first; Dianne Stadel, 3 firsts, 4 seconds, 2 thirds, 2 fourths; Ellaina Stadel, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, Judges Choice – Photography; Cindy Stephens, 1 first; Haley Stoller, 4 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 3 fourths; Tiffany Yoder, 4 firsts, 1 second, Judges Choice – Paintings, Drawing, Miscellaneous; Wristan Yoder, 1 first, 1 third


Models

Jackson Bahler, 1 third; Kasen Casson, 1 fourth; Noah Chatham, 1 fourth, Jameson Lester, 1 third; Addison McDowell, 1 first; James Mehrkens, 1 first; Rowan Meister, 1 first; Raelynn Miller, 2 firsts; Jacob Oelschlager, 1 second; Justin Oelschlager, 1 second; Weston Solomonson, 2 firsts, Best of Show;


Textiles

Rita Clark, 2 firsts, 2 thirds, 1 fourth; Sharon Cooper, 2 firsts, 1 second, Best of Show – Afghan; Denice Cox, 1 first, 2 seconds; Pamela Faber, 3 firsts, Best of Show – Quilt, Best Textile; Danielle Gerber, 1 first; Sidney Huddleston, 6 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 fifth; Mary Jane Kessinger, 8 firsts, 9 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Linda Lambert, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth, Best of Show – Wall Hanging, Best of Show – Wearing Apparel, Judges Choice Award; Giuliana Meister, 1 first, 1 second; Elaine Schmidgall, 1 first, 1 second; Cindy Stephens, 1 first; Diane Traub, 8 firsts, 1 second


Culinary

Marilyn Elliot, 21 firsts, 5 seconds, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, President’s Cookie Jar Award; Rebekah Fehr, 3 firsts, 1 second, Decorated Cake Award; Rylee Hamilton, 1 first, 1 third; Owen Henkel, 14 firsts, 5 seconds, 3 thirds; Lynette Johnson, 4 firsts, 3 seconds, Jelly Jamboree Award; Lexi Meiss, 1 first, 1 second, Carol Aberle Floral Hall Winner; Justin Oelschlager, 1 second, 1 fourth; Ellyson Peters, 2 firsts; Vivienne Pratt, 2 firsts; Dianne Stadel, 4 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 2 fourths, Baked Product Award, Grandma’s Basket Award; Ellaina Stadel, 2 firsts, 1 third; Alyza Steidinger, 5 firsts, 3 seconds, 2 thirds, Jr. Culinary Award; Harper Steidinger, 2 firsts, 2 seconds; Laine Steidinger, 4 firsts; Diane Traub, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Marilyn Vaughn, 21 firsts, 6 seconds, 4 thirds, Canned Goods Award


Fruits & Vegetables

Gary Cooper, 3 firsts; Cal Hackler, 3 firsts, Best Ag Entry, Newnam Memorial; Owen Henkel, 4 firsts, 1 second; Lynette Jonson, 2 firsts, 5 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth; Lexi Meiss, 1 first, 1 second; Amandrea Slagel, 1 second, 1 third; Mary B. Slagel, 1 first, 1 second; Mark Stadel, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third; Diane Traub, 3 firsts, 1 second, 1 third; Marilyn Vaughn, 11 firsts, 4 seconds, Best Vegetable Entry


Floriculture

Regina Collins, 5 firsts, 7 seconds, 6 thirds, 4 fourths; Sharon Cooper, 1 first; Jayme Curl, 12 firsts, 8 seconds, 4 thirds, 3 fourths, Best of Show – Hanging Plants; Jesslyn Curl, 2 firsts, 4 seconds, 1 fourth; Marilyn Elliott, 8 firsts, 3 seconds, Best of Show – Wall Hanging, Best of Show – Niches; Kathy Fehr, 3 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, 2 fourths; Holly Goslin, 1 first, 1 second, 2 fourths; Owen Henkel, 1 first, 1 second; Susan Ifft, 4 firsts, 3 seconds, Best of Show – Dahlias, Best of Show – Cut Flower; Lynette Johnson, 1 first, 3 seconds, 3 thirds, 2 fourths; Lexi Meiss, 1 first, 1 second; Karen Munz, 7 firsts, 5 seconds, 6 thirds, 3 fourths; Ruth Poppe, 2 firsts, 1 fourth; Mary B. Slagel, 7 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third; Dianne Stadel, 7 firsts, 8 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fourth, Best of Show – Capsule Table; Ellaina Stadel, 1 first; Mark Stadel, 2 firsts, 3 seconds, 3 thirds, 2 fourths, Best of Show – Roses; Joe Steffen, 11 firsts, 1 second, 7 thirds, 4 fourths, Best of Show – Gladiolus; Toby Steffen, 5 firsts, 7 seconds, 6 thirds, 3 fourths, Best of Show – Children’s Department; Ty Steffen, 3 firsts, 4 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth; Cindy Stephens, 1 first, 1 fourth; Ruth Teubel, 10 firsts, 7 seconds, 5 thirds, 4 fourths, Best of Show – Potted Plant, Best of Show – Patio Plants; Diane Traub, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Marilyn Vaughn, 1 first, 4 seconds, 4 thirds, 1 fourth; Pam Weeks, 1 first, Best of Show – Succulents; Marilyn Whitmar, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fourth, Best of Show – Table Arrangement, Best Floral Entry


Beef

Keegan Bertsche, 5 firsts, 3 seconds, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Trent Bertsche, 3 firsts, 6 seconds, 2 thirds, 2 fourths, 1 fifth, Champion Charolais Bull, Reserve Champion Charolais Bull; Grace Brown, 1 first, 1 third, 1 fourth, Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer; Preston Brown, 1 first; Riley Brown, 2 firsts, Champion Shorthorn Bull, Champion Shorthorn Steer; Trevor Brown, 1 fourth; Bayla Crouch, 1 first, Champion Angus Steer; Braden Deal, 1 first, 1 second, Champion Angus Bull; Ellie Drach, 4 firsts, 1 second, Reserve Champion Simmental Female, Reserve Champion Other Female; Kinlynn Dryer, 1 first, Champion Cross/Others Steer, Grand Champion Steer; Wyatt Dryer, 1 first, Champion Shorthorn Female; Brock Freed, 3 firsts, Champion Other Female; Ty Freed, 1 third; Mandy Hacker, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, Reserve Champion Angus Female, Champion Hereford Female, Reserve Champion Hereford Female, Champion Hereford Steer; Cade Hinshaw, 1 first, 1 second, Champion Simmental Female; Levi Hinshaw, 4 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, Champion Angus Female, Champion Charolais Female, Reserve Champion Cross/Others Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Steer; Curt Lemenager, 1 first, 1 second; Grace Lemenager, 1 first, 1 second, Reserve Champion Charolais Female, Champion Simmental Bull; Lewis Boston, 1 second, Reserve Champion Shorthorn Female; Clay Miller, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, Reserve Champion Angus Bull, Reserve Champion Angus Steer; Cole Miller, 2 seconds, 1 third; Hayden Miller, 1 third; Holden Miller, 1 third; Jacson Muir, 1 first; Vivienne Pratt, 1 first, 2 seconds; Abbie Rapp, 1 second; Cole Rapp, 1 first, 1 second; Lexi Sawin, 1 second, Reserve Champion Hereford Steer; Lily Sawin, 1 first; Julie Saylor, 1 third, 1 fourth; Allison Scherr, 1 first, 1 second; Austin Taylor, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 fourth; Carly Taylor, 2 thirds; Cody Taylor, 2 firsts, 1 fourth, 1 fifth, Champion Hereford Bull


Junior Beef

Grace Brown, 1 first, 1 second, 1 fifth; Riley Brown, 1 fourth; Bayla Crouch, 1 first, Champion English Bred Steer; Braden Deal, 1 second; Ellie Drach, 3 firsts, 1 second, Champion Simmental Heifer; Kinlynn Dryer, 1 first, Champion X-Bred Steer; Wyatt Dryer, 1 second; Brock Freed, 2 firsts, Champion Other Heifer; Ty Freed, 1 second; Mandy Hacker, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, Reserve Champion English Bred Steer; Cade Hinshaw, 1 first, 1 second; Levi Hinshaw, 3 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, Champion Angus Heifer, Champion Charolais Heifer, Reserve Champion X-Bred Steer; Curt Lemenager, 1 first, 1 fourth; Grace Lemenager, 1 second; Boston Lewis, 1 fifth; Clay Miller, 1 third; Cole Miller, 2 thirds; Hayden Miller, 1 third; Holden Miller, 1 third; Jacson Muir, 1 first; Vivienne Pratt, 1 first, 1 second; Abbie Rapp, 1 first; Cole Rapp, 1 first, 1 second; Lexi Sawin, 1 third; Lily Sawin, 1 first; Delaney Saylor, 1 third, 1 fourth; Allison Scherr, 2 seconds; Austin Taylor, 1 first, 2 thirds; Carly Taylor, 2 fourths; Cody Taylor, 1 first, 2 fourths, Champion Hereford Heifer


Dairy

Bradley Armour, 2 firsts, 2 thirds, Reserve Junior Champion Hostein; Richard Armour, 3 seconds, 2 thirds; Emma Carlile, 5 firsts; Zane Carlile, 5 firsts, 1 second, Junior Champion Brown Swiss, Reserve Junior Champion Brown Swiss, Champion Brown Swiss Female, Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Female; Kasen Casson, 2 fir4sts, 2 seconds, Junior Champion Ayrshire, Champion Ayrshire Female; Samantha Flanigan, 1 first, 1 fourth, Reserve Junior Champion Jersey; Destiny Fogle, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third; Kelsey Kilgus, 1 first, Junior Champion Jersey; Levi Krueger, 1 third, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Shelby Nobs, 8 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 2 fourths, 1 fifth, Junior Champion Holstein, Reserve Champion Holstein Female, Junior Champion Guernsey, Champion Guernsey Female, Champion Jersey Female, Reserve Champion Jersey Female; Brayden Schrader, 2 firsts, 1 third, Champion Holstein Female, Supreme Champion


Junior Dairy

Bradley Armour, 2 firsts, 2 seconds, Reserve Champion Holstein Female, Showmanship, 14-21 years; Richard Armour, 1 first, 1 second; Emma Carlile, 4 firsts; Zane Carlile, 4 firsts, Champion Brown Swiss Female, Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Female; Kasen Casson, 3 firsts, Champion Ayrshire Female, Showmanship, 8-13 years; Kelsey Kilgus, 1 first, Champion Jersey Female, Showmanship, 8-13 years; Levi Krueger, 1 third; Brayden Schrader, 2 firsts, Champion Holstein Female


Swine

Dallas Behrends, 1 first, Champion Market Hog; Nathan Donaldson, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fifth; Ellie Drach, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Samantha Johns, 1 third, 2 fourths, 1 fifth; Miranda Kaisner, 1 fifth; Acer Kratochvil, 1 second, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Tannar Landau, 2 firsts, 1 second; JR McMillan, 4 fourths; Cole Miller, 1 fifth; Hannah Miller, 3 firsts, 2 fourths, 1 fifth, Reserve Champion Market Hog, Champion Gilt; Hayden Miller, 2 firsts, 1 second, 2 thirds, 1 fourth; Holden Miller, 1 first, 2 seconds, 1 fifth; Ivan Miller, 3 thirds, 1 fourth; Kallie Morefield, 2 thirds; Caitlin O’Brien, 1 fourth; Preston Rhode, 1 first, 1 third; Abrie Ringger, 1 first, 1 second; Brooklyn Ringger, 1 second, 1 fourth; Abigail Siedentop, 1 first, Reserve Champion Gilt; Gwen Siedentop, 2 thirds; Kailey Smith, 3 seconds, 1 fifth; Garrett Smolkovich, 1 third, 3 fourths; Kyle Stubblefield, 2 firsts; Chloe Troyer, 1 fifth; Alexis Walkling, 1 fifth; Hunter Whitehouse, 1 fifth


Junior Swine

Dallas Behrends, 1 first, 1 third, Champion Market Hog; Nathan Donaldson, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Ellie Drach, 1 second, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Samantha Johns, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fifth; Miranda Kaisner, 1 fifth; Acer Kratochvil, 1 third, 2 fourths; Tannar Landau, 1 third, 2 fourths; JR McMillan, 1 fourth; Cole Miller, 1 fifth; Hannah Miller, 3 firsts, 1 second, 1 fourth, 1 fifth, Reserve champion Gilt; Hayden Miller, 3 firsts, 1 second, 2 thirds, Reserve Champion Market Hog; Holden Miller, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third; Ivan Miller, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth; Kallie Morefield, 1 fourth; Caitlin O’Brien, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Preston Rhode, 1 first, 1 second; Abrie Ringger, 2 seconds; Brooklyn Ringger, 1 second, 1 fourth; Abigail Siedentop, 1 third, 2 fifths; Gwen Siedentop, 1 first, 1 second; Kailey Smith, 1 first, 1 second, 1 fourth, Champion Gilt; Garrett Smolkovich, 1 second, 2 thirds, 1 fifth; Kyle Stubblefield, 1 first, 1 fourth; Chloe Troyer, 1 fifth; Alexis Walkling, 1 fifth


Sheep

Theo Angus, 1 first, 5 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fourth, Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe, Champion AOB (meat) Ewe; Breanna Bailey, 10 firsts, 10 seconds, 4 thirds, 5 fourths, 1 fifth, Champion AOB (meat) Ram, Reserve Champion Suffolk Ram, Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe, Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe; Chad Behrends, 1 first, 1 second, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Kieran Black, 5 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 fifth, Champion Southdown Ewe, Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe; William Chapin, 9 firsts, 3 seconds, 3 thirds, Reserve Champion Hampshire Ram, Champion Hampshire Ewe; Erin Coers, 3 firsts, 4 seconds, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, Reserve Champion Cheviot Ram, Champion Cheviot Ewe; Jayce Coers, 14 firsts, 5 seconds, 5 thirds, 2 fourths, Champion Tunis Ram, Reserve Champion Tunis Ram, Champion Tunis Ewe, Reserve Champion Tunis Ewe, Champion AOB Ram, Reserve Champion Montadale Ram, Champion Montadale Ewe; Jim Coers, 6 firsts, 3 seconds, 1 third, 2 fourths, Champion Cheviot Ram, Reserve Champion Cheviot Ewe; John Coers, 5 firsts, 7 seconds, 3 fourths, Champion Montadale Ram, Reserve Champion Montadale Ewe; Bayla Crouch, 1 first, 5 seconds, 1 fourth; Delaney Crouch, 2 seconds, 2 thirds; Morgan Crouch, 2 firsts, 1 fourth, Champion Dorset Ram, Champion Dorset Ewe, Reserve Champion AOB (meat) Ewe, Grand Champion Ram, All Breeds, Grand Champion Ewe, All breeds; Taylor Crouch, 4 firsts, 1 third, 1 fifth, Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe; Ty Freed, 2 firsts, 1 second, Champion Market Lamb; Steve Hart, 5 firsts, 11 seconds, 5 thirds, 7 fourths, 2 fifths; Brianna Hilleary, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fifth; Clare Peters, 2 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth, 4 fifths, Reserve Champion Dorset Ram; Aleigha Rudisill, 1 second, 2 thrids; Coy Rudisill, 1 first, 1 third, 2 fourths, Champion Hampshire Ram; Brixton Sullivan, 4 firsts, Champion Suffolk Ram, Champion Suffolk Ewe, Reserve Grand Champion Ram, All Breeds, Reserve Grand Champion Ewe, All Breeds; Kamden Wolfe, 5 firsts, 1 fourth, Champion Commercial Ewe, Reserve Champion Market Lamb


Junior Sheep

Theo Angus, 3 seconds, 1 third, 2 fourths, 1 fifth; Breanna Bailey, 10 firsts, 4 seconds, 1 third, 1 fifth, Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe, Champion Hampshire Ewe; Chad Behrends, 3 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, 4 fifths; Kieran Black, 4 firsts, 1 second, Champion Southdown Ewe, Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe, Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe; Jayce Coers, 22 firsts, 1 second, 1 third, Champion Tunis Ewe, Reserve Champion Tunis Ewe, Champion Cheviot Ewe, Reserve Champion Cheviot Ewe, Champion Montadale Ewe, Reserve Champion Montadale Ewe; Bayla Crouch, 3 firsts, 3 seconds, 1 third, Champion Dorset Ewe; Charley Crouch, 2 seconds, 1 third; Delaney Crouch, 1 first, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, Reserve Champion AOB (meat) Ewe; Morgan Crouch, 1 first, 1 second, 1 third, 2 fourths, Champion AOB (meat) Ewe; Shyla Crouch, 1 first, 1 third; Taylor Crouch, 4 firsts, Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe; Brianna Hilleary, 1 second, 1 third, 2 fourths; Clare Peters, 3 firsts, 4 seconds, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, 1 fifth, Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe; Coy Rudisill, 1 first; Brixton Sullivan, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, Champion Suffolk Ewe; Kamden Wolfe, 2 firsts, 1 third, Champion Commercial Ewe


Dairy Goats

Ann Alecock, 6 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, Senior Reserve Champion Nigerians Doe; Jessica Carlson, 2 firsts, 5 seconds, 3 thirds, 3 fourths, 3 fifths, Junior Reserve Champion Saanen Doe; Andrea Coimbra, 1 second, 1 third, 1 fourth, 2 fifths; Anna Crites, 9 firsts, 3 seconds, 2 thirds, 4 fourths, Senior Champion Saanen Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Saanen Doe, Junior Champion Lamancha Doe, Best Doe, Junior, Best Doe, Senior; Autumn Ellis, 8 firsts, 10 seconds, 1 third, 5 fourths, 1 fifth, Junior Reserve Champion Lamancha Doe, Senior Champion Lamancha Doe, Senior Champion Recorded Grades Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Recorded Grades Doe; Marley Gardner, 2 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Mason Gardner, 2 firsts, 1 second, 4 thirds, 1 fifth; Susan Germundson, 1 first, Junior Champion Oberhasli Doe; Brenna Hitchings, 1 second, 2 thirds, 2 fourths, 1 fifth; Leslie Inskeep, 3 firsts, 5 seconds, 3 thirds, 3 fourths, 1 fifth; Cameron Jodlowski, 1 first, 4 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fifth; Ed Jodlowski, 24 firsts, 17 seconds, 3 thirds, 2 fourths, 1 fifth, Junior Champion Alpine Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Alpine Doe, Senior Champion Alpine Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Alpine Doe, Junior Champion Sables Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Sables Doe, Senior Champion Sables Do, Senior Reserve Champion Sables Doe; Hillary Jones, 3 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, Junior Champion Nigerians Doe, Senior Champion Nigerians Doe; Lillian Lee, 10 firsts, 3 seconds, 3 thirds, 1 fifth, Junior Reserve Champion Nubians Doe, Senior Champion Nubians Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Nubians Doe; Tiffanie Lee, 1 first, 2 thirds, 2 fourths, 1 fifth; Kathleen Menigoz, 1 fifth; Kody Menigoz, 1 first, 2 seconds, 1 third, 3 fourths, 4 fifths; Reid Millburg, 2 seconds, 1 fifth; Kallie Morefield, 2 seconds, 1 fourth, Senior Reserve Champion Lamancha Doe; Abigail Munar, 1 first; Penny Oldfather, 1 second, 1 fifth; Bianca Reilly, 2 thirds, 2 fourths, 2 fifths; Rich Matthew, 2 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, 1 fifth; Johnathon Sancken, 1 third, 1 fifth; Corinn Sargent, 2 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, Junior Reserve Champion Nigerians Doe; Karen Steininger, 2 firsts, 4 seconds, 4 thirds, 5 fourths, 3 fifths; Katherine Taylor, 19 firsts, 6 seconds, Junior Champion Toggenburg Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Toggenburg Doe, Senior Champion Toggenburg Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Toggenburg Doe, Junior Champion Recorded Grades Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Recorded Grades Doe; Ben Thorndyke, 1 first, 4 seconds, 3 thirds, 3 fourths, 2 fifths; Brady Westerfield, 3 firsts, 4 seconds, 8 thirds, 1 fourth, 2 fifths; Aunaca Wickware, 10 firsts, 10 seconds, 3 thirds, 5 fourths, 1 fifth, Junior Champion Nubians Doe, Junior Champion Saanen Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Oberhasli Doe, Senior Champion Oberhasli Doe; Hanna Wolff, 1 first, 2 seconds, 6 thirds, 2 fourths, 2 fifths


Junior Goats

Jessica Carlson, 2 firsts, 8 seconds, 2 thirds, 1 fourth, 2 fifths, Junior Reserve Champion Saanen Doe, Junior Champion Recorded Grades Doe, Senior Champion Recorded Grades Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Recorded Grades Doe; Anna Crites, 10 firsts, 2 seconds, 4 thirds, 3 fourths, 1 fifth, Senior Champion Saanen Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Saanen Doe, Junior Champion Lamancha Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Recorded Grade Doe; Autumn Ellis, 15 firsts, 6 second, 1 third, 1 fourth, 2 fifths, Junior Reserve Champion Lamancha Doe, Senior Champion Lamancha Doe; Marley Gardner, 1 first, 1 second, 4 thirds, 2 fourths; Mason Gardner, 3 firsts, 3 seconds, 2 thirds, 2 fourths; Brenna Hitchings, 2 seconds, 4 thirds, 2 fourths; Ed Jodlowski, Best Doe of Show, Junior, Best Doe of Show, Senior; Lillian Lee, 11 firsts, 3 seconds, 1 third, 1 fifth, Junior Reserve Champion Nubians Doe, Senior Champion Nubians Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Nubians Doe; Kallie Morefield, 2 seconds, 2 fourths, Senior Reserve Champion Lamancha Doe; Abigail Munar, 1 first; Johnathon Sancken, 1 third, 2 fifths; Brady Westerfield, 9 firsts, 5 seconds, 4 thirds, Junior Champion Toggenburg Doe, Junior Reserve Champion Toggenburg Doe, Senior Champion Toggenburg Doe, Senior Reserve Champion Toggenburg Doe; Aunaca Wickware, 10 firsts, 12 seconds, 3 thirds, 5 fourths, 1 fifth, Junior Champion Nubians Doe, Junior Champion Saanen Doe, Junior Champion AOP Doe, Senior Champion AOP Doe


Rabbits

Alex Angus, 4 firsts, 6 seconds, 6 thirds, Best Opposite; Colton Hertz, 3 seconds, 3 thirds; Landon Hertz, 6 firsts, 2 seconds, 1 third, 1 fourth, Best Rabbit of Show; Elliot Wauthier, 6 firsts, 4 seconds; Greg Wauthier, 8 firsts, 6 seconds


Poultry

Brianna Hilleary, 14 firsts, 6 seconds, Champion Standard Female, Champion Standard Male; Adalyn Solomonson, 4 firsts, 2 seconds, Champion Bantam Female, Grand Champion Female; Weston Solomonson, 4 firsts, 2 seconds, Champion Bantam Male, Grand Champion Male


Junior Poultry

Brianna Hilleary, 10 firsts; Adalyn Solomonson, 4 firsts; Weston Solonson, 4 firsts

329 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


DAVES LOGO larger.jpg
Image.jpeg
bottom of page